Skip Navigation

We are blessed to have an amazing,  dedicated faculty who truly care about our students.

  Name Title
Laurel Alonzo Alonzo, Laurel Associate Head of School
Emma Anderson Anderson, Emma Lower School Faculty
Summer Avrard Avrard, Summer Lower School Faculty
Tiffany Bass Bass, Tiffany Lower School Faculty
Mary Broussard Broussard, Mary Lower School Faculty
Kati Capella Capella, Kati Speech Therapist
Cora Caruso Caruso, Cora Lower School Faculty
Cassi Code Code, Cassi Lower School Faculty
Alysha Colfry Colfry, Alysha Exploration Academy Faculty
Christi Collet Collet, Christi Lower School Faculty
Rhonda Conrad-Jaufre Conrad-Jaufre, Rhonda Lower School Faculty
Gail Demery Demery, Gail Upper School Faculty
Timothy Duffy Duffy, Timothy Upper School Faculty, Science and Social Studies
Alecia Dumestre Dumestre, Alecia School Nurse
Kristen Francioni Francioni, Kristen Upper School Faculty, Religion
Sally Rose Gaglione Gaglione, Sally Rose Upper School Faculty
Jodie Gallagher Gallagher, Jodie Director of Development
Sharon Gooch Gooch, Sharon Lower School Faculty
Miranda Hebert Hebert, Miranda Upper School Faculty
Jill Hitchins Hitchins, Jill Music Director
Lucy Hood Hood, Lucy Lower School Faculty
Lori Hughes Hughes, Lori Speech Therapist
Francis Hwang Hwang, Francis BCBA Touchstone Therapy
Cissy LaForge LaForge, Cissy Head of School
Tim Laurence Laurence, Tim Upper School Faculty, Culinary Science
Deanna Mader Mader, Deanna Joy Center Faculty
Lisa Mansfield Mansfield, Lisa Exploration Academy Faculty
Erin Marlowe Marlowe, Erin Office Manager
Glenn Mitchell Mitchell, Glenn Lower School Faculty
Courtney Phillips Phillips, Courtney Counselor
Kristen Plaisance Plaisance, Kristen Lower School Faculty
Taylor Prange Prange, Taylor Lower School Faculty
Marsha Preston Preston, Marsha Upper School Faculty, Theatre
Caitlin Preston-Fulton Preston-Fulton, Caitlin Music, Sign Language
Gabriella Prigmore Prigmore, Gabriella Exploration Academy Faculty
Cassie Prudhomme Prudhomme, Cassie Joy Center Faculty
Kelly Render Render, Kelly Social Worker
Michelle Rigney Rigney, Michelle Director of Admissions, Technology
Dane Schindler Schindler, Dane Joy Center / Adaptive Physical Education
Pamela Smith Smith, Pamela Lower School Faculty
Sandra Smith Smith, Sandra Upper School Faculty, Life Skills
Zoe Smith Smith, Zoe Joy Center Faculty
Doris Steudlein Steudlein, Doris Lower School Faculty
Cornell Stewart Stewart, Cornell Facilities
Paula Stewart Stewart, Paula Staff
Patricia Strikmiller Strikmiller, Patricia Adaptive Physical Education
Pam Strohmeyer Strohmeyer, Pam Upper School Faculty, Creative Arts
Trisha Toups Toups, Trisha Upper School Faculty
Dianne Walet Walet, Dianne Finance
Mary Beth Willem Willem, Mary Beth Chief Financial Officer