Skip Navigation

We are blessed to have an amazing,  dedicated faculty who truly care about our students.

  Name Title
Laurel Alonzo Alonzo, Laurel Principal
Sterling Baldwin Baldwin, Sterling Upper School Faculty, Industrial Arts
Molly Bilich Bilich, Molly Lower School Faculty
Anna Breaux Breaux, Anna Director of Finance
Cora Caruso Caruso, Cora Lower School Faculty
Alysha Colfry Colfry, Alysha Exploration Academy Faculty
Christi Collet Collet, Christi Lower School Faculty
Geraldine Daunoy Daunoy, Geraldine Joy Center Faculty, Religion
Angelina Davis - Freeman Davis - Freeman, Angelina Lower School Faculty
Gail Demery Demery, Gail Upper School Faculty
Timothy Duffy Duffy, Timothy Upper School Faculty, Science and Social Studies
Kristen Francioni Francioni, Kristen Lower School Faculty
Mary Beth Francioni Francioni, Mary Beth Upper School Faculty, Math
Jodie Gallagher Gallagher, Jodie Director of Development
Pam Gibbs Gibbs, Pam Joy Center Faculty, Library
Ann Higgins Higgins, Ann Upper School Faculty, ELA
Tiffany Hingle Hingle, Tiffany Lower School Faculty
Jill Hitchins Hitchins, Jill Music Director
Francis Hwang Hwang, Francis ABA Therapist
Eleanor Johnston Johnston, Eleanor Lower School Faculty
Cissy LaForge LaForge, Cissy Head of School
Tim Laurence Laurence, Tim Upper School Faculty, Culinary Science
Willie Leonard Leonard, Willie Upper School Faculty, Religion
Deanna Mader Mader, Deanna Lower School Faculty
Courtney Maheu Maheu, Courtney Speech Therapist
Kimberly Manning Manning, Kimberly Lower School Faculty
Lisa Mansfield Mansfield, Lisa Exploration Academy Faculty
Lauren Matherne Matherne, Lauren Speech Therapist
Glenn Mitchell Mitchell, Glenn Lower School Faculty
Barbara Murphy Murphy, Barbara Lower School Faculty
Kelly Oser Oser, Kelly Social Worker
Caitlin Preston-Fulton Preston-Fulton, Caitlin Music
Gabriella Prigmore Prigmore, Gabriella Exploration Academy Faculty
Cassie Prudhomme Prudhomme, Cassie Office Manager
Marissa Ramsey Ramsey, Marissa Computer
Michelle Rigney Rigney, Michelle Admissions Director, Technology
Elizabeth Robicheaux Robicheaux, Elizabeth Joy Center Faculty, Painting
Dane Schindler Schindler, Dane Adaptive Physical Education
Stephanie Simoneaux Simoneaux, Stephanie Joy Center Faculty, Technology
Pamela Smith Smith, Pamela Lower School Faculty
Sandra Smith Smith, Sandra Upper School Faculty, Life Skills
Doris Steudlein Steudlein, Doris Upper School Faculty, PAES Lab
Patricia Strikmiller Strikmiller, Patricia Adaptive Physical Education
Pam Strohmeyer Strohmeyer, Pam Upper School Faculty, Creative Arts
Trisha Toups Toups, Trisha Upper School Faculty
Dianne Walet Walet, Dianne Finance
Nicole Wetta Wetta, Nicole Lower School Faculty
Will Williams Williams, Will Staff
Bonnie Woods Woods, Bonnie Joy Center Faculty, Health and Wellness